?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Burn, burn, yes you're gonna burn!


Aus. BoM for Brisbane:

Thursday Mostly fine. Min 18 Max 28
Friday Mostly fine. Min 17 Max 29
Saturday Mostly fine. Min 18 Max 27
Sunday Fine. Min 13 Max 24
Monday Fine. Min 14 Max 24
Tuesday Mostly fine. Min 15 Max 24



BBC 5-day outlook for Edinburgh

Tuesday
Sunny intervals
Sunrise 06:02 (BST) Max 11°C
Sunset 20:24 (BST) Min 2°C

Wednesday
Light rain
Sunrise 05:59 (BST) Max 9°C
Sunset 20:26 (BST) Min 2°C

Thursday
Light Rain
Sunrise 05:57 (BST) Max 11°C
Sunset 20:28 (BST) Min 4°C

Friday
Drizzle
Sunrise 05:54 (BST) Max 13°C
Sunset 20:30 (BST) Min 4°C

Saturday
Light rain
Sunrise 05:52 (BST) Max 12°C
Sunset 20:32 (BST) Min 8°C


I'm crying inside. Just one day, please. Hopefully in August sometime it will happen. Meantime, 11°C IS WARM. I stand by it.

PS Check out those sunrise and sunset times! Hehehe.

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
chellw80
Apr. 18th, 2006 08:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the Brisbane weather details Steve, hmmmm, what day will i go to the beach in the glorious warm sun??? :-P
xian
Apr. 19th, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah go on rub it in why don't ya. :p
bbt
Apr. 20th, 2006 07:32 am (UTC)
for a moment there i thought it said sunrise...sunset (BBT) temp....and i'm thinkin WTF?!
xian
Apr. 21st, 2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
Thats some big titties to be affecting sunrise and sunset, yo.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

heroes_peter
xian
Steve P
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow